Buddytv.Com - Info buddytv.com

buddytv.com receives about 18,800 unique visitors and 24,064 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $119,567.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank buddytv.com is ranked number 32,415 in the world and 0.00376% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98168, United States and links to network IP address 208.115.104.2.

About - buddytv.com

The Web's most reliable source of TV show recaps, episode videos, exclusive spoilers, news, celeb photos, TV personality quizzes, Trivia, and Slideshows
How did buddytv.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is buddytv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
564,000
Daily Pageviews:
24,064 (1.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,415 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00376% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.6%47.9%10396
United Kingdom 5.8%6.0%14768
Canada 5.1%4.6%9980
France 3.7%4.9%19567
India 3.6%3.7%33149
Australia 3.4%3.6%9543
Germany 2.6%2.8%36897
Singapore 1.4%1.3%9102
South Africa 1.4%1.4%11347
Philippines 1.0%0.9%10328
Spain 0.9%1.4%46997
Brazil 0.8%0.9%53024
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%16049
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%40182
Mexico 0.7%0.6%41884
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%19829
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%21077
Ireland 0.6%0.8%13056
Hungary 0.6%0.5%15544
Russian Federation 0.5%0.6%124028
Romania 0.5%0.4%26891

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
buddytv.com
96.05%96.63%1.27
images.buddytv.com
4.02%3.32%1.1
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush buddytv.com
Domain:
  buddytv.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,009
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is buddytv.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much buddytv.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$173.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,190.00
Yearly Revenue:
$63,145.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,527$132.21
United Kingdom 1,444$9.00
Canada 1,107$7.76
Australia 866$6.52
France 1,179$5.54
Germany 674$3.25
South Africa 337$1.49
India 890$1.42
Ireland 193$0.95
Singapore 313$0.94
Netherlands 144$0.73
Malaysia 193$0.58
Hong Kong 144$0.50
Brazil 217$0.38
Spain 337$0.37
Philippines 217$0.35
Nigeria 120$0.32
Russian Federation 144$0.29
Hungary 120$0.25
Mexico 144$0.14
Romania 96$0.11

How much money do buddytv.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$31.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$947.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,524.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,725
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
111,746
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,359,576
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,075$23.80
Canada 277$1.94
United Kingdom 231$1.44
Australia 173$1.30
Germany 195$0.94
France 130$0.61
India 249$0.40
Ireland 75$0.37
Singapore 91$0.27
Netherlands 25$0.12
Spain 64$0.07
Hungary 31$0.07
Hong Kong 14$0.05
Malaysia 15$0.05
South Africa 7$0.03
Philippines 15$0.02
Romania 20$0.02
Brazil 13$0.02
Russian Federation 9$0.02
Mexico 13$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01

How much is buddytv.com worth?

Website Value:
$119,567.84

Where is buddytv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.115.104.2
ASN:
AS23033 
ISP:
Wowrack.com 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98168
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.115.104.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does buddytv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1613 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to buddytv.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Feb 2012 05:50:55 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
Set-Cookie: btvredir=; expires=Sun, 20-Feb-2011 05:50:55 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: BuddyTVPassword=; domain=buddytv.com; expires=Wed, 20-Feb-2002 05:50:55 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: BuddyTVPassword=; expires=Wed, 20-Feb-2002 05:50:55 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: BuddyTVHash=; domain=buddytv.com; expires=Tue, 19-Feb-2013 05:50:55 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: btvunisess=112131115110b13597989af0; path=/
Set-Cookie: btvuniperm=112291115192204f1091e90bd84c08b1152e91d98b4b96; expires=Wed, 30-Dec-2015 08:00:00 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 86766
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns0.easydns.com
Rname zone.easydns.com
Serial Number 1492027859
Refresh 43200
Retry 10800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 208.115.104.2 3600
NS dns2.easydns.net 3600
NS dns4.easydns.info 3600
NS dns3.easydns.org 3600
NS dns1.easydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-26
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=


Domain name: buddytv.com

Registrant Contact:
Advanced Media Research Group, Inc.
Andy Liu ()

Fax:
190 Queen Anne Ave N. Suite 280
Seattle, WA 98109
US

Administrative Contact:
Advanced Media Research Group, Inc.
Andy Liu email)
+1.2068594180
Fax: +1.4134604708
190 Queen Anne Ave N. Suite 280
Seattle, WA 98109
US

Technical Contact:
Advanced Media Research Group, Inc.
Andy Liu email)
+1.2068594180
Fax: +1.4134604708
190 Queen Anne Ave N. Suite 280
Seattle, WA 98109
US

Status: Active

Name Servers:
dns1.easydns.com
dns2.easydns.net
dns3.easydns.org
dns4.easydns.info

Creation date: 26 Aug 2005 13:35:15
Expiration date: 26 Aug 2017 17:35:00




Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BUDDYTV.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
Status: ok
Updated Date: 03-jan-2012
Creation Date: 26-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 26-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Feb 2012 05:50:28 UTC <<<

Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
buddytv.com widget